Result Lineups & details ↗
/ CUP
AFC Champions League Elite.
The matches, teams and players in this competition.
1096 · 2021 editionCup squads contain only players who actually played in this edition. Unused substitutes are excluded. Ages at 30 June 2021.
THE MATCHES / 2021
Fixtures & results
Result Lineups & details ↗
Result Lineups & details ↗
Result Lineups & details ↗
Result Lineups & details ↗
Result Lineups & details ↗
Result Lineups & details ↗
Result Lineups & details ↗
Result Lineups & details ↗
Result Lineups & details ↗
Result Lineups & details ↗
Result Lineups & details ↗
Result Lineups & details ↗
Result Lineups & details ↗
Result Lineups & details ↗
Result Lineups & details ↗
Result Lineups & details ↗
Result Lineups & details ↗
Result Lineups & details ↗
Result Lineups & details ↗
Result Lineups & details ↗
Result Lineups & details ↗
Result Lineups & details ↗
Result Lineups & details ↗
Result Lineups & details ↗
Result Lineups & details ↗
Result Lineups & details ↗
Result Lineups & details ↗
Result Lineups & details ↗
Result Lineups & details ↗
Fixtures from tracked competitions. Kickoff times are in UTC. TBC means a date or time has not been confirmed.
Top scorers
2021| # | Player | Team | Goals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Michael Olunga | Al-Duhail SC | 9 |
| 2 | Gustavo | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC | 8 |
| 3 | Bafétimbi Gomis | Al-Hilal SFC | 6 |
| 4 | Edgar Bruno | Daegu FC | 6 |
| 5 | Leandro Damião | Kawasaki Frontale | 6 |
| 6 | Modou Barrow | Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC | 6 |
| 7 | Patric | Gamba Osaka | 6 |
| 8 | Abderrazak Hamdallah | Al-Nassr FC | 5 |
| 9 | Cesinha | Daegu FC | 5 |
| 10 | Cheick Diabaté | Esteghlal FC | 5 |
Goals from match reports; own goals are not credited to a player.
Teams
| Team | Players | Average age |
|---|---|---|
| Al-Ahli SFC | 21 | 27.1 |
| Al-Ain FC | 15 | 25.7 |
| Al-Duhail SC | 17 | 27.5 |
| Al-Gharafa SC | 15 | 27.3 |
| Al-Hilal SFC | 26 | 27.0 |
| Al-Nassr FC | 27 | 27.0 |
| Al-Quwa Al-Jawiya | 22 | 24.7 |
| Al-Rayyan SC | 20 | 27.5 |
| Al-Sadd SC | 17 | 27.6 |
| Al-Shorta SC | 22 | 25.7 |
| Al-Wahda FC | 27 | 25.1 |
| Al-Wehda FC | 17 | 26.1 |
| Al-Wehdat SC | 23 | 27.3 |
| Al-Zawraa SC | 15 | 27.3 |
| BG Pathum United | 27 | 29.3 |
| Beijing Guoan | 20 | 19.7 |
| Cerezo Osaka | 27 | 27.3 |
| Daegu FC | 23 | 26.6 |
| Esteghlal FC | 27 | 27.2 |
| FC Goa | 24 | 25.5 |
| FC OKMK Olmaliq | 22 | 27.7 |
| Foolad FC | 21 | 27.9 |
| Gamba Osaka | 25 | 26.7 |
| Guangzhou Evergrande Taobao FC | 27 | 19.3 |
| Istiqlol Dushanbe | 22 | 23.5 |
| Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors FC | 30 | 27.1 |
| Johor Darul Ta\'zim | 26 | 28.1 |
| Kawasaki Frontale | 26 | 27.2 |
| Kaya FC - Iloilo | 20 | 28.2 |
| Kitchee | 19 | 30.2 |
| Nagoya Grampus | 24 | 27.3 |
| Pakhtakor Tashkent | 22 | 25.0 |
| Persepolis FC | 23 | 27.8 |
| Pohang Steelers | 25 | 26.4 |
| Port FC | 22 | 27.7 |
| Ratchaburi FC | 22 | 28.1 |
| Shabab Al-Ahli Dubai | 22 | 28.1 |
| Shanghai Port | 16 | 23.4 |
| Sharjah FC | 24 | 26.0 |
| Singha Chiangrai United | 21 | 27.6 |
| Tampines Rovers | 20 | 26.3 |
| The Cong - Viettel FC | 23 | 25.7 |
| Tractor FC | 25 | 26.7 |
| Ulsan Hyundai | 28 | 27.8 |
| United City FC | 23 | 27.2 |
Cup squads
Official standings and market values are not available yet.